Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

LC To LC 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Simplex

I'm Online Chat Now

LC To LC 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Simplex

LC To LC 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Simplex
LC To LC 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Simplex LC To LC 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Simplex

Large Image :  LC To LC 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Simplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Soger
Certification: CE
Model Number: F-S03
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: $3-5/PCS
Packaging Details: Poly bag
Delivery Time: 10days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Cable Color: Custom
Material: Plastic OEM/ODM: Yes
Core Number: 1-12 Function: VLAN Support
High Light:

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

,

5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

,

5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Ftth Optical Fibers

 

Features:                                                                                 

Product name:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Country of origin:

Guangzhou,China

Fiber type

Single-mode

Fiber count

Simplex

Length

1M/2M/3M/5M...customize

Cable diameter

3.0mm

Connector type:

SC-ST

Packing:

1 pcs /bag

Certification:

ISO9001:2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.
Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Type Single-mode/UPC Single-mode/ Multimode/PC
Insertion loss ≤0.3 dB ≤0.3 dB ≤0.3 dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB
Operation temperature -40 to +80 -40 to +80 -40 to +80
Insertion time 1000 1000

1000

 

LC To LC 5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Single Mode Simplex 0

 

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou Soger Electronics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mavis

Tel: 13922129098

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)