Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

FC SC 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex

I'm Online Chat Now

FC SC 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex

FC SC 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex
FC SC 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex FC SC 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex

Large Image :  FC SC 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Soger
Certification: CE
Model Number: F-S03
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: $3-5/PCS
Packaging Details: Poly bag
Delivery Time: 10days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Cable Color: Custom
Material: Plastic OEM/ODM: Yes
Core Number: 1-12 Function: VLAN Support
High Light:

CE 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

FC SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

FC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable Duplex 9/125

 

- Fiber Optical Patch Cord is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path.
 
-Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end.
 
-The patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.)
 
-There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.
 
Features                                                                                 
 
1.High reliability ;
 
2.CE & RoHS compliant ;
 
3.100% connectors tested ;
 
4.Repeatability: >1000 times ;
 
5.Deliery 100% passed products ;
 
6.Insertion Loss(SM): Typical<0.2dB, Max<0.3dB ;
 
7.Return Loss: UPC>50dB, APC>60dB ;
 
Paremeters:                                                                      
Single mode  (9/125)
Max Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Minimum Return Loss PC: 50dB APC: 60dB
Multi mode (50/125, 62.5/125, OM3)
Max Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Minimum Return Loss 25dB
Operating temperature -40° C ~ +80° C
Cable Material PVC, LSZH (LSOH), OFNR
Cable Diameter 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 3.0*2.0mm, 5.0*2.0mm..
Fiber Type SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um, MM 62.5/125um, 10G OM3(50/125um)
Polishing PC, UPC, APC.
Length 0.2m, 0.3m,.... 100m

FC SC 12 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Duplex 0

Contact Details
Guangzhou Soger Electronics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mavis

Tel: 13922129098

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)