Home ProductsCat5e Lan Cable

SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil

I'm Online Chat Now

SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil

SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil
SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil

Large Image :  SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangzhou, China
Brand Name: Soger
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: S-5005135S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Rolls
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 305 meters/ box
Delivery Time: 10 - 15 Work Day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Box /Day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4Pairs FTP Cat5e Cable Conductor: CCA/BC 0.51mm 24AWG Or Customized
Jacket: PVC/PE/LSZH Outer Diameter: 5.00mm Or Customized
Length: 305m 1000ft Type: SFTP
Number Of Conductor: 8 Insulation: HDPE
Color: Gray/Blue/Orange Or Customized Package: Wooden Reel/Pull Box
High Light:

SFTP Type Cat5e Lan Cable

,

75ft Cat5e Lan Cable

,

75 Ft Cat5e Ethernet Cable

SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil

 

What is Gigabit Ethernet?

 

Gigabit Ethernet, also known as high speed Ethernet, refers to the maximum data transmission rate of 1000Mbps. Gigabit Ethernet uses the same frame format, frame structure, network protocol, full/half-duplex working mode, flow control mode, and wiring system as 10M Ethernet.The standards are IEEE 802.3Z and IEEE 802.3AB, which specify four transmission media:

 

1, 1000Base-SX fiber (short wave 770-860nm) maximum section length 550m, using multi-mode fiber (50,62.5um)

 

2, 1000Base-LX fiber (long wave 1270-1355nm) maximum section length 5000m, using single-mode (10um) or multi-mode fiber (50,62.5um)

 

3, Two pairs of 1000Base-CX STP, the maximum section length is 25m. Shielded twisted-pair cable is used, which is limited between devices in the same room;

 

4, Four pairs of 1000Base-TX UTP cable, the maximum section length is 100M, using cat5e unshielded twisted-pair cable.

Implementing Gigabit Ethernet extends the minimum frame length to increase transmission distance in the case of half-duplex, and defines a frame burst mode that allows a station to send multiple frames in succession.Its physical coding is also used with Ethernet encoding.

 

Description:                                                                                                  


The dual shielded cable is coated with aluminum foil on the outside of the twisted wire and has a layer of metal braided mesh, suitable for high-speed network and high security transmission to reduce radiation.This shielded wire is suitable for the application field of high frequency signal chord wave signal, and is used for the wiring between the user communication outlet and distribution frame of the residential integrated wiring system.

 

SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil 0

 

 

FAQ:                                                                                                         

 

1.May I buy samples from you?

Yes! You are welcome to place sample order to test our superior quality and service

2.What is your Warranty?

All the network cabling products will have 1 years Warranty.
3.What payment method do you accept? T/T(Bank transfer), Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal. We recommend Ali Trade Assurance. Saft and convenient for clients.
4: May I know the status of my order? Yes .The order information and photos at different production stage of your order will be sent to you and the information will be updated in time.
5. What’s the leading time? (How long do you need to prepare my goods?) If we stock, we will send within 3 days after receiving your payment. If no stock, Delivery (no more than 1000pcs) will be arranged within 3-7 days after payment, and arrive you within about 3-7 working days via international express.

 

SFTP Type 1000ft Cat5e Lan Cable Dual Shielded Coated with Aluminum Foil 1

Contact Details
Guangzhou Soger Electronics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mavis

Tel: 13922129098

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)